CITRIS Health Faculty

CITRIS and the Banatao Institute - CITRIS Health Faculty Banner_Two Women Walking outside of UC Davis Health Building

UC Berkeley


Pieter Abbeel, Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences

Ruzena Bajscy, Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences

Stefano Bertozzi, School of Public Health

Bernard Boser, Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences

John Canny, Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences

Steve Conolly, Bioengineering

William Dow, School of Public Health

Dan Fletcher, Bioengineering

Inez Fung, Atmospheric Science

Ken Goldberg, Robotics, Automation, New Media

Eva Harris, School of Public Health

Bjoern Hartmann, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

James Holston, Anthropology

Greg Niemeyer, Art Practice

Hector Rodriguez, School of Public Health

Kimiko Ryokai, School of Information

William Satariano, School of Public Health

Lee Schruben, Industrial Engineering and Operations Research

Stephen Shortell, School of Public Health

Lydia Sohn, Mechanical Engineering

Paul Wright, Mechanical Engineering

UC Davis


Rajeevan Amirtharajah, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Nick Anderson, Informatics Research

Aaron Bair, Emergency Medicine

Nicole Baumgarth, Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology

Doug Boyd, Surgery

Madan Dharmar, Betty Irene Moore School of Nursing

Soheil Ghiasi, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Randi Hagerman, MIND Institute

Jay Han, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Jill G. Joseph, Betty Irene Moore School of Nursing

Katherine Kim, Betty Irene Moore School of Nursing

James Marcin, Health System

Michael Neff, Computer Science

Tingrui Pan, Biomedical Engineering

Brad Pollock, Public Health Sciences

Scott Simon, Biomedical Engineering

S.J. Ben Yoo, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Heather Young, Betty Irene Moore School of Nursing

UC Santa Cruz


Stefano Carpin, Computer Science

Qinghua Guo, Geographic Information Science

Marcelo Kallmann, Engineering

Ashlie Martini, Engineering

UC Merced


David Haussler, Engineering

Sri Kurniawan, Computational Media and Computer Engineering

Roberto Manduchi, Computer Engineering

Megan Moodie, Anthropology

Mircea Teodorescu, Engineering

Marilyn Walker, Engineering

A. Ali Yanik, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, Nanoengineering